Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

can a HIV rash go away if i take anti allergies

A year ago i went to dubai with my friends.i had sex with a prostitute(with a condom).after two days i got a rash which was soon gone after i took anti allergies.now i got sick and my platelets went low to a 95 but are increasing as days are passing should i be worried
2 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
Avatar universal
You had no risk
Helpful - 0
12088148 tn?1442313509
You wore condom and that dont put you on a risk.
Helpful - 0
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Condoms are the most effective way to prevent HIV and STDs.
PrEP is used by people with high risk to prevent HIV infection.
Can I get HIV from surfaces, like toilet seats?
Can you get HIV from casual contact, like hugging?
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.