Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
53.2k Members
Avatar universal

can i get hiv by rubbing female ejaculation on my flaccid penis

a prostitute(dont know she hiv positive or not) pushed my brother down on floor and took my flaccid penis and rubbed it over her vaginal fluid(dosent penetrated)...and suddely pushed her and and escaped from her...she bit my lips...i shouted and a neighbour came for help...and she ran suddenly...this all happened in 5 minutes...i washed my penis with fresh water and brushed mouth...but after that i am worried if am affected...i had a fever for 2-3 days after 1 week of the incident...so i was worried got some pills from doctor...and tested elisa...bt was negetive...then 2 weeks later i went once more to doctor feeling body temperature...had full check up...and found urine infection...he gave anyibiotics...and it was cure in a week but i was too worried after that and i had no sleep and felt tired and weightloss...but checking weight i was normal...no loss was found...and for 1-2 mnths i am continuosly eating tablets for fever,ulcers,sleeplessness,urine infection(anti biotics)...now its 11 weeks from the incident...now i have toxins in throat...is that an hiv symptom or caused due to continuos antibiotics intake??
20 Responses
Avatar universal
Nomrisk from th exposures you describe. But get tested if you remain worried.
Avatar universal
can i get oral thrush like symptoms due to stomach ulcer pills or continous pills intake??
Avatar universal
I dont understand your question. Jsut remember no sex=no risk for hiv
Avatar universal
she rubbed my flaccid penis outside her vagina...just rubbed through the vaginal fluid...is it risky??
Avatar universal
Reread what i said no sex no risk. If your penis did not enter her vagina there is no risk.
Avatar universal
thank a lot for the answer...i was worried when the doctor i consulted wrote HIV fever as symptom and looked inside my mouth and told there are too many toxins in throat...took a throat scan...so all these made me too worried...he didnt even took ELISA test...bt i was worried when he wrote so in my symptoms
Avatar universal
got tested today...EIA method was used...checked for hepatitis B,C,HIV,syphilis...all results were negetive...today is 84th day...is this result reliable...or i should test once more after 6 months...
Avatar universal
Conclusive since you never had a risk for any of those.
Avatar universal
thank you so much for your answers...
Avatar universal
now i have small pimples on my penis...is that symptoms of any std...its has been 85 days after that incident...
Avatar universal
YOU NEVER HAD A RISK
Avatar universal
thank you
Avatar universal
i am worried that the doctor wrote "hiv fever" in my symptoms when i went to him before blood test....is EIA test after 84 days conclusive...should i get tested after 6 months...??
Avatar universal
i am worried if i hav any other stds..plz help me...
Avatar universal
sir...please do read my incident and help me with your valuable information
Avatar universal
Then get tested for other std's if you want to. As far as hiv is comcerned you do not have it. And if you feel the need to give you peaceof mind. Have a full panel std test. Nothing more we can add to that.
Avatar universal
thank you...i tested for hepatitis b,hepatitis c and syphilis too...they were all negetive...should i test for it after 3 more months...
Avatar universal
Please, enough.
Avatar universal
please dont get irritated by my queries...bt wen i went to an ART centre...there the doctor said...in kerala(india) elisa tests used will be conclusive after 6 mnths only...so u should check after 6 mnths...
Avatar universal
Sorry your doctor is outdated. No need for testing at 6 months. All test are conclusive at 3 months (3 months is also considered conservative). And finally you had no risk. So as james said. ENOUGH PLEASE. MOVE ON WITH YOUR LIFE.
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428176748
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.