Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
53.2k Members
Avatar universal

hiv infection

i had protected sex with a prostitute through latex condem i also kissed i have  bleeding gums.i also kissed,after three days i had this flu like symptoms and body aches.have i had hiv.these symptoms lasted for 3-4 days.
1 Responses
Avatar universal
You didn't have a risk of contracting HIV nor are your aches ARS symptoms.
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428176748
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.