Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

insertion of penis.. risk

Hi..
I had deep frnch kiss with a women and also just one time i inserted penis in vagina and take off... I am worried tat i may get hiv. I dnt know the hiv status of the women.. She actually forced me to do intercourse and inserted my penis one time but i hesitated to do... What is chance of hiv transmition if she is hiv positive..
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Very low for the man in this case which happens to be you.However,a risk is still a risk and you require testing,the kissing was zero risk as I'm sure you're aware of.At 6 weeks an antibody test will give you an excellent indication of your status,follow up at 12 weeks for a final test which will be 100% conclusive.All the best.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Looking for a Doctor?
HIV Prevention Community Resources
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
366749 tn?1503577492
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
3191940 tn?1447272317
Blank
3149845 tn?1506631371
Blank
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar universal
Blank
New Castle, DE