Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

is it risk

i am male,lady prostitute performed oralsex with me,and i have doubt is it safe receiving oralsex
6 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
Avatar universal
No risk for Hiv at all.In the 30+ years of the HIV/AIDS epidemic,there have been no substantiated cases of Hiv being transmitted this way.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
thank you  sir
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
You're welcome.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
sir if women having positive means receiving oralsex is safe
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
Yes.The saliva renders the Hiv virus inactive and therefore unable to infect you.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
thank you for your reply
Helpful - 0
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Condoms are the most effective way to prevent HIV and STDs.
PrEP is used by people with high risk to prevent HIV infection.
Can I get HIV from surfaces, like toilet seats?
Can you get HIV from casual contact, like hugging?
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.