Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
53.5k Members
Avatar universal

is this a risk

My ex recently came back to live with me, I told him he had to get tested before anything sexual but he caught me off guard, and I masturbated him with a hand that had broken skin due to heavy cleaning and cracked skin. I feel he is in high risk as I now believe he is bisexual and in the medical field and was recently stuck by a needle and only asked the client if he was OK. His semen entered my broken skin. I don't know what to do. Please advise to present risk and can I get an hiv rna or dna test because even if he will get the oraquick tomorrow, it is to early. Please Help.
5 Responses
Avatar universal
You never had a risk and don't need testing.
Avatar universal
You don't get caught off guard and then masterbate someone...come on now.

You had no risk, masterbation is not a risk.
Avatar universal
OK a weak moment, but his semen came out and directly entered my broken skin. Still no risk? Am still confused by this as it did not have enough time to dry.
Avatar universal
or to die
Avatar universal
REREAD ALL THE REPLIES THAT YOU HAVE BEEN GIVEN IN THE PAST.

* After excessive posting, a warning will be issued by MedHelp
* Continuing to post upon your return will result in a permanent ban.
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.