Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
52.5k Members
Avatar universal

please help :(

Went to body massage yesterday and i removed all my cloths and lied down.
She put condom on my dick and mastrubated and she was also nude.
after that she removed the condom and she started fingering vigouriously and
i saw she had full secretion in her hand and in a fraction of seconds, she
touched ny dick all over including the head and she started applying her
genetial secretion all over my dick for a minute. then i was taken aback and
wore my dress and came home. Now i am totally worried because it says, penis head
has a soft mucous membrane and small holes and also the time between she let her
secretion and touched and applied it on my dick head was like 1 - 2 seconds.
it would have definitely gotten inside my dick through the hold in my dick.
there was no penetrative sex.

will infection happens in this way?
Do i need a test.
Next month is my marriage and want to be happy.
Please help me and please tell me if why infection doesnt happen in this way?
8 Responses
Avatar universal
Not an HIV concern. You never had an exposure.


HIV is transmitted by;
Unprotected penetrative anal and/or vaginal sex
Sharing works with other IV drug users
Mother to child
Avatar universal
Hi Sir,
Thanks
but isnt it the way unprotected sex happens.
women's secretion on men's dick and that gets in to blood stream.
sorry for asking too much but i am terrified.
Even if she had considerable amount of her infected secretion and even if it was fresh and
put it on my dick, still NO risk?
Avatar universal
Reread what you were advised.
Avatar universal
I worried about this once....until I spoke to a sex health expert.

Also, Teak is right.
Avatar universal
What Teak said.
So don't worry and get on with your life!
480448 tn?1426952138
HIV transmission happens INSIDE the body, when a penis is INSIDE a vagina or anus without a condom.  You cannot get infected by being exposed to a partner's genital secretions in the manner you describe, even if the secretions are used as a lubricant.

You did NOT have an HIV risk and do not need testing.

Time to move along.
Avatar universal
She is actually a singaporian and she said she always had unprotected sex only.
Thats why i am worried. So even if there was any vaginal fluid which was very very fresh and that  had gotten to my penis urethera still no risj isnt it?

My marriage is on 15th Dec. Can i go ahead and get married? Please reply me please..
480448 tn?1426952138
"She is actually a singaporian and she said she always had unprotected sex only."

It goes without saying that we answer all questions assuming that the partner is question is HIV +.

NOTHING you did placed you at risk for HIV.  HIV is not a concern for you.  You can move on with your life, including getting married.
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544698865
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.