Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

prevention

After having protected sex. I have fever after 4 and half month later.doctor said it was a typhoid fever but when treatment start mouth ulcer is there and the treatment finish the mouth ulcer is disappeared......is there any chance of condom breakage.im sure that i ejuculate in the condom and there is no breakage as the tip..is there any chance of breakage or it is just a typhoide fever
5 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
3149845 tn?1506627771
Hi, the tip is the most important area as this keeps your urethra covered and prevents any bacteria or virus to enter.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
So my chances of getting hiv is high or low??reason for mouth ulcer? I have no any other symptoms like swollen lympf node, rashes etc...plz suggest me im very tensed
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
You had no risk.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
Then what is the reason behind mouth ulcer.plz reply it will be your kind support..
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
See a Dr.
Helpful - 0
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Condoms are the most effective way to prevent HIV and STDs.
PrEP is used by people with high risk to prevent HIV infection.
Can I get HIV from surfaces, like toilet seats?
Can you get HIV from casual contact, like hugging?
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.