Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
53.5k Members
Avatar universal

soar throat

is soar throat and lump i nthroat for 8 weeks is symtom of hiv no other symtoms except these doctors says its GERD but am more worried its a phyrangatis
3 Responses
Avatar universal
is soar throat and lump i nthroat for 8 weeks is symtom of hiv - NO

Do you have a risk you would like to ask about?
Avatar universal
alkl protected oral but i kissed all over her body may be some virus got into my mouth and nipples too typical soar throat for 8 weeks
1542597 tn?1294843160
NO RISK FOR HIV,KISSING HER BODY AND SUCKING NIPPLES ARE CONSIDERED AND PROTECTED ORAL IS THE SAFEST SEX IN THE WORLS DUE TO HIV.BE RATIONAL.
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.