Aa
A
A
A
Close
Hepatitis A Community
264 Members
Avatar universal

Bilirubin level rising back , should I be worried ?

Age : 20 years old
I had been diagnosed with hepatitis  a during December after traveling
I was hospitalised because of high fever which was not reducing with normal
Medicine
During DecemberMy total bilirubin level went up till highest 15
And alt and AST upto 1000+
During march the LFT test appeared improving drastically total bilirubin was at 2.3 and alt and AST were normal
But suddenly in today’s tests my bilirubin rose to 2.9  and alt and AST are normal
Should I be worried ?
0 Responses
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
For people with Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder (OCD), the COVID-19 pandemic can be particularly challenging.
A list of national and international resources and hotlines to help connect you to needed health and medical services.
Here’s how your baby’s growing in your body each week.
These common ADD/ADHD myths could already be hurting your child
This article will tell you more about strength training at home, giving you some options that require little to no equipment.
In You Can Prevent a Stroke, Dr. Joshua Yamamoto and Dr. Kristin Thomas help us understand what we can do to prevent a stroke.