Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
high bilirubin value
please i just got the result of my lastest LFT test which is Total Biliribin 31umol/L(3.4-17.1),Conju Bilirubin 28umol/L(0-6.8),AST36IU/L(0-37),ALT24IU/L(0-40), Total protein79g/L,Albumin35g/L(35-50),ALP24IU/L(21-105). Please do i have any liver damage and am i still an inactive healthy carieer and why do i have abdominal pains on the right side and next and shoulder pains,though i ab also done been tested reactive to H- pylori antibodies and malaria 1+.please explain and clear my doubt. HBV DNA in June is 61.5,HbeAg is 0.06 negative, i did Bilirubin test separate and the values are Total bilirubin 1.5 (0.1-1.0),Conjugated/Direct bilirubin 1.1 (0.1-1.0) in another lab and also H-Pylori reactive and also malaria. Plz advice what to do the bilirubin that is high and why i feel pains/muscle pain in different parts of my body and my Hbv status
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
I did my Ultra scan of the liver and every thing looks gud
started H pylori treament and the pains gone
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
plz can anyone tell me if am a healthy inactive carrier with my viral load of 65, HbeAg negative 0.06 and my recent LFT ALT in normal range even after a year but a slight increase in bilirubin which my doctor said its not liver related but may be Gilbert syndrome
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
I used to have high bilirubin for years. After few months using garlic + honey, the bilirubin has become normal for months.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
thanks i will try that
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Looking for a Doctor?
Shop for health care like an expert. Find the best doctors based on reviews from patients like you.
Hepatitis B Community Resources