Aa
MedHelp.org will cease operations on May 31, 2024. It has been our pleasure to join you on your health journey for the past 30 years. For more info, click here.
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Can i have herpes after mutual masturbation with transexual escort?

Hi,

I recently have mutual masturbation with a transexual escort. I masturbated her and she masturbed me. She did it after having took off her penis with the same hand she masturbated me. I might have brielfy touch my genitals after having masturbating her when putting back my pants on. No exchange of fluids or other things.

2 weeks later, i starting to have burning sensations on scrotum and base/shaft of penis ( nothing on glans). No other symptoms. To weeks later, i still have these sensations but no other symptoms.

Can it be an herpes? Can it be an atypical form of herpes ? Or another STD ?

Can this mutual masturbation (with this slights and briefs touching from her and me) can transmit herpes ?
Some dcotrs says no, other yes, I 'm lost ! and i panick a lot...
1 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
207091 tn?1337709493
COMMUNITY LEADER
No, this is no risk. Herpes transmission requires direct, unclothed skin to skin contact - oral to oral, oral to genital, genital to genital, or genital to anal. It also requires a lot of friction, so while heavy grinding/rubbing can transmit it, it's usually the friction with sex.

Hands don't transmit it.
Helpful - 0
2 Comments
Thank you for your response. I 'm less worried.

But what i dont understand is why lot of officials internet sites tells that handjob can spread  HSV2 by fingers when person A touch his genitals and just after give handjob to person B. This is exactly what happens to me, with a sex worker moreover. I was person B in the exemple.

This sort of rubbing is not consistent with hsv2 transmission ? this is not" heavy rubbing" you mentionned ? absolutely no risk that i get infected ? event with the symptoms (red skin on scrotum and burning sensations for two weeks) ? why so many counter explanations on other web sites ?

thank you if you can answer me to this, wont bother you after that
We can't address what other websites say. We take our information from what experts in the field say, studies, etc.

Heavy rubbing is frottage, like grinding your genitals against someone else's genitals, unclothed, with no penetration.

Red, burning skin on your scrotum can be lots of things. It could be a fungal infection, eczema, contact dermatitis, irritation, and there is something called red scrotum syndrome - https://www.aocd.org/page/RedScrotumSyndrome

It could also be anxiety. It's not herpes.

You are reading content posted in the Herpes Community

Popular Resources
Herpes spreads by oral, vaginal and anal sex.
Herpes sores blister, then burst, scab and heal.
STIs are the most common cause of genital sores.
Millions of people are diagnosed with STDs in the U.S. each year.
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.