Aa
A
A
A
Close
Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Community
7.04k Members
Avatar universal

Is this HPV? Pictures...

Hi, I hope someone will know...

The bump on my penis I think are related to a cigarette burn but now I'm not sure.

Some weird things appeared close to my glans.

https://imagizer.imageshack.us/v2/427x759q90/708/857u.jpg

https://imagizer.imageshack.us/v2/1360x764q90/801/kdz1.jpg

https://imagizer.imageshack.us/v2/427x759q90/189/dlr1.jpg
2 Responses
675718 tn?1530036633
I saw the pics I think that your ok :)
563773 tn?1374250139
MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL
Hello,
These look like irritated hair follicles but if they start growing then HPV should be ruled out. Warts are small painless growth on skin caused by Human Papilloma Virus. These can be light or dark. They are usually oval in growth and raised forming rough surface in the skin.




Top STDs Answerers
3149845 tn?1506631371
fort lauderdale, FL
Learn About Top Answerers
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.