Aa
A
A
A
Close
Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Community
7.04k Members
Avatar universal

Used 19/21 days on vyloma, can I stop?

Hey all,

So I've used 19/21 days on vyloma and it looks to be working as far as I can tell.  The big wart on my head of my penis has scabbed over (thin scab) and the others are open sores, so I don't think they were warts to begin with because they look nothing like my big wart.  They're a quarter of the size and look worse.  

What I wanted to ask was is it okay to stop using the vyloma 19/21 days in.  It burns and hurts like hell now to the point where I just can't stand to feel that pain anymore.

The faster the response, the better!
3 Responses
Avatar universal
Yeah stop for a few days, put castor oil or polysporn to heal .  Then see if anything and use again if you need.
563773 tn?1374250139
MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL
Hello,
You can stop using Vyloma if there is complete healing. Other treatment options include electrical cautery, surgical removal, Carbon dioxide laser treatment and electrodesiccation.


Avatar universal
To Lhnpoet,
How did the vlyoma work? Did any warts come back?
Top STDs Answerers
3149845 tn?1506631371
fort lauderdale, FL
Learn About Top Answerers
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.