Aa
A
A
A
Close
Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Community
7.04k Members
Avatar universal

Vaginal Odar

I recently had an abnormal pap which my gynocologist suggested we wait 6 months to do another.
Ever since my hystorectomy I have had more yeast infections, and in the last 6 months I can't get rid of the odar. I have used monastate, and yeast guard stuff from the pharmacy, but it keeps coming back almost the next day.
Could the cervical cancer be causing the odar ???
1 Responses
Avatar universal
I don't know a lot about cervical cancer, but I don't think it is associated with vaginal odour. Furthermore, an abnormal pap is not a cancer diagnosis.
See a doctor about your symptoms, but i doubt they are related to HPV.
Top STDs Answerers
3149845 tn?1506631371
fort lauderdale, FL
Learn About Top Answerers
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.