Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

hpv oral sex

recently i received oral sex from a prostitute, could i be infected from her mouth?
4 Responses
1067212 tn?1353960402
There is very low risk, its practically 0%.
1067212 tn?1353960402
And if you did get genital HPV from recieving oral sex then you are one of the very unlucky few who get it that way around the world.

It might not necesarily be genital warts remember, you should get tested.
Avatar universal
i think it is possible not sure tho
Avatar universal
Hpv and herpes are you main concern with herpes and warts. Its possible to have any of these any given time. Herpes and hpv are common stds.

You are reading content posted in the Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Community

Top STDs Answerers
3149845 tn?1506627771
fort lauderdale, FL
Learn About Top Answerers
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.