Aa
A
A
A
Close
Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Community
7.04k Members
Avatar universal

penis rubbing on vagina hiv HPV risk

'm 30 years old male, heterosexual. today I did a very bad thing that I will regret my whole life.

I went to a message center where a lady from Thailand (i don't know about her health status). performed massage for me.

She then performed a body to body massage while we were both bare naked.

she started massaging my penis and after a while, she started rubbing my penis against her vagina (no insertion happened). the tip of my penis didn't clear touch the inside of her vagina, however she was rubbing her vagina against my penis for at least 10-30 seconds and made me *** with her hand, then she did  the same again after a couple of minutes and *** again with her hand, so twice, I would say a total of 1 minute maximum if not less.


of course during all this time there was no condom used.

i'm no so paranoid and worried about the risks of HIV and HPV for such encounter.

my questions.

1. would rubbing penis against vagina posses a high risk of HIV transmission
2. is this also high risk for HPV?
3.should i avoid any sexual contact with my girlfriend (i know it's bad but i have a girlfriend) until i wait 6 to 12 weeks to do final conclusive tests on both?
i don't my girlfriend to suffer because of my stupid mistake
1 Responses
Avatar universal
HIV can take years to show, so all you can do is take the odds that if it were to happen, it'd happen sooner than later, and go based on your first "HIV rapid" test results. Second, HPV the body can clear on its own and most everyone has some form of it or another, just that some cause bumps similar to HSV. HSV you can never get rid of, so id be more concerned with that and a multitude of other STD's. If this was just your average girl that you cheated on with then I would say to keep it under wraps AKA wrapped, until you get tested and cleared. There's always excuses you could give as to why you started wrapping it up if you hadn't before such as pregnancy risk. Just that you wouldn't be able to hide it if she decides that she wants to go down on you. However, considering this scenario I would say you should really inform your girlfriend no matter how cringe worthy it is. It's only right.
1 Comments
There was no risk for hiv so don't waste your time testing.
HIV is a fragile virus, which is instantly inactivated in air and also in saliva which means it is effectively dead so it can't infect from touching, external rubbing or oral activities. It doesn't matter if you and they were actively bleeding or had cuts at the time either because the HIV is effectively dead.  
Only 3 adult risks are the following:
1. unprotected penetrating vaginal with a penis
2. unprotected penetrating anal sex with a penis
3. sharing needles that you inject with.
If you didn't have one of the 3 then you are just worrying about your own hiv theory - which is unrealistic for you to think that can become reality
Top STDs Answerers
3149845 tn?1506631371
fort lauderdale, FL
Learn About Top Answerers
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.