Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Bruise on foreskin - Slight Pain

Small Bruise on foreskin following sex on Sunday, it’s now Friday. Only slight pain when moved or touched. Not STI.

Shall I treat it like a normal bruise ?

I worry about everything hence why I’m asking :)

Is it something to be concerned about or shall I give it another week to heal etc like you would a normal bruise.
3 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
973741 tn?1342342773
So you don't think you are being ignored on this forum, I wanted to let you know I answered on the other forum you posted on.  Here's the link: https://www.medhelp.org/posts/General-Health/Bruise-on-Foreskin-/show/3038651
Helpful - 0
20620809 tn?1504362969
I'd just treat it like a bruise.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
Thank you for taking the time to rely and helping reassure me !
I didn’t know what to think so this has settled my nerves !
Helpful - 0
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the Men's Health Community

Top Men's Health Answerers
1622896 tn?1562364967
London, United Kingdom
139792 tn?1498585650
Indore, India
11369760 tn?1449504372
Southwest , MI
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.
Discharge often isn't normal, and could mean an infection or an STD.
Chlamydia, an STI, often has no symptoms, but must be treated.
Bumps in the genital area might be STDs, but are usually not serious.
Get the facts about this disease that affects more than 240,000 men each year.