Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

STD Free, But Sudden Small Red Bumps

We've been tested for STDs, and been found negative (both tests for herpes--the initial and the follow up 3 months later were also negative). I just now noticed very small but irritated bumps on my penis. Very few of them, but very red. Again, I just now noticed them, so should I wait a few days to see if it goes away? Or should I be more concerned?
0 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the Men's Health Community

Top Men's Health Answerers
1622896 tn?1562364967
London, United Kingdom
139792 tn?1498585650
Indore, India
11369760 tn?1449504372
Southwest , MI
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.
Discharge often isn't normal, and could mean an infection or an STD.
Chlamydia, an STI, often has no symptoms, but must be treated.
Bumps in the genital area might be STDs, but are usually not serious.
Get the facts about this disease that affects more than 240,000 men each year.