Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
can the Fontan surgery go ahead with an ear infection?
Hi, My nephew is 4 years old and is receiving the Fontan procedure on Monday. We have realised that he now has an ear infection (Saturday). Will they still go ahead with the procedure despite the ear infection? Or will they delay it? It's very frustrating as it has been delayed a number of times already!
Thank you!
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Looking for a Doctor?
Pediatric Cardiology Community Resources