Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

******* without condom

Doctor ,

I had sex two days before with a girl who is the friend of my friend . I had safe sex using condom . But at the end i had a blowjob without condom for 5 seconds . What are the chances of STDs . This is the first time i had sex in my life . I had taken Hepatitis B vaccination 10 yrs ago . When should i go for STD test . It almost 2 days and i dont feel any pain in my body .
7 Responses
3149845 tn?1506627771
COMMUNITY LEADER
Hi and welcome. If you want a doctor opinion you have to pay in the expert forum. Oral sex is low risk and many experts consider it safe sex. Considering your short occurance, i would not bother getting tested as highly unlikely you got any std. They recommend testing only with symptoms like a white discharge or burning while urinating.
Avatar universal
Life360,

Wow thats a bit relief for me . Can you please say me whats the right time to go for STD testing
3149845 tn?1506627771
COMMUNITY LEADER
they dont recommend with out symptoms but the testing time for std would be about 1 week post exposure. but it is very highly unlikely you have any std so dont even worry about this.
Avatar universal
Thanks . What about herpes . Can i be affected by that .
3149845 tn?1506627771
COMMUNITY LEADER
Best to ask in the herpes forum.
Avatar universal
Hello , i get pee in light yellow in color sometimes in a day . I dont see any other symptoms like itching or bumps around penis . I dont see any sores and dont have any head ache . Is this any sign of STD . Its 12 day i had oral sex
3149845 tn?1506627771
COMMUNITY LEADER
No. urine color can change depending what we drink.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the STDs / STIs Community

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.