Aa
A
A
A
Close
STDs / STIs Community
39.5k Members
Avatar universal

Any STD/STI risk from meeting with Escort?

Earlier today I had a tryst with an escort. There was no oral or vaginal sex during the meeting, but she did sit on my boxer region while I was wearing my underwear. I had some pre-cum on my underwear, but I don't think anything could have come from this. We kissed briefly on the lips (just a peck, nothing long or rubbing) and I had my hands full with her breasts. She then removed my boxers and gave me a handjob with lube. I saw twice she used her saliva to wet her hand and continued the handjob. I next proceeded to engage in a boobjob until I finished in between her breasts.

So this is my question: Is there any chance I could have contracted any STD or STI during this encounter? I don't want to rule out HSV-1 too because we briefly kissed on the lips. I am not concerned about HIV because there was no intercourse.

For what it's worth, I have tested recently for the works and everything came back negative, even HSV-1.
1 Responses
Avatar universal
Forgot to mention... I also rubbed my penis over her nipples a lot, and sucked and licked her breasts a lot too.
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.