Aa
A
A
A
Close
STDs / STIs Community
39.2k Members
Avatar universal

Clarify

Hi,

I am from India. I had a sex encounter with a girl during which she forced me deep kiss her for about 10sec. During sex I had used 3 condoms.

After the kiss I have immediatly washed my mouth with water and soap. Also I have spitted like 50 times maybe more.

I couldn't find any lesions on her mouth. But inside her mouth, I dont know.

After the sex within 20-30min, I have used mouth wash(listerine) to clean my mouth and I smoked three times assuming that heat from smoke kill the germs/virus. Almost 50ml concentrated mouth wash I have used to clean my mouth. Also after 1hr I have used betadine antibotic to wash my mouth. The girl STD status don't know.


1) Is there any risk of HSV or HPV?
2) Do I need to worry about any STD's and get tested or move on?

HIV risks going through doctor's forum I understood it is zero.

Please advise and shed some light to my questions..

Your time and answers/comments are much appreciated.

1 Responses
Avatar universal
1) HPV no risk, HSV yes but not without a sore
2) Move on and next time only use 1 condom.
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.