Aa
A
A
A
Close
STDs / STIs Community
39.1k Members
Avatar universal

Could I have got an STD

If I had sex with a condom but did not ejaculate then the girl took off the condom and gave me an intense handjob with lots of lube without cleaning up does that out me at risk for an STD? My penis was chafed from lap dances the night before does that increase risk? Please help I am losing my mind and have never done anything like this before. I never ejaculated because I was so drunk not sure if that matters.
4 Responses
3149845 tn?1506631371
COMMUNITY LEADER
Hi, you had no risk for any std from your affair
1 Comments
Are you sure? My wife is pregnant and I really don't want to cause anything that could hurt her or the baby.
3149845 tn?1506631371
COMMUNITY LEADER
Oops i thought it was just a handjob. If any part of your genital area out side the condom with the vaginal sex made rubbing contact with her, since you have a pregnant wife then you were exposed to herpes and syphilis and should test for these before being intimate with her.
1 Comments
I am still low risk right since a condom was used? How soon can I get tested?
3149845 tn?1506631371
COMMUNITY LEADER
Did any part make contact like your pubic mound area? If not then zero risk, if so and she did not have any sores then close to zero risk but still a risk.

There one good thing is that you need to test for herpes anyway since your wifes pregnant

herpes -----3 months
syphilis------6 weeks
Avatar universal
She did not appear to have any lesions I would have been able to notice them right?  
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.