Aa
A
A
A
Close
STDs / STIs Community
39.5k Members
Avatar universal

Cunnilingus in massage parlour - STD risks

Recently I had gone to a massage parlour. I don't know what got into me , she removed the clothes and I fingered her and there was a brief episode of cunnilingus. HIV , I Believe is not a great risk. But what about other STDs like Gonorrhoea chlamydia?  our private parts might have brushed during the process (I am not sure). I had a burning sensation while urinating a couple of days after , though it was because of the drinking and dehydration , it went away as soon as i drank a lot of water. Then again, the burning sensation came back in another 4 weeks, that too after a night of a lot of drinks. That too went away in an hour as i drank a lot of water. Could these be symptoms of an STD? Please help.
1 Responses
Avatar universal
I am not a Doctor, but the risk of catching a STD would go up substantially with the more intimate the activity. Its possible you may have contacted an STD from the Cunnilingus activity. I suggest going for a complete STD test, that way you will know for sure and not be worrying so much..
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.