Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Flesh colored rash after handjob

I went to a massage parlor and received a handjob. Immediately after going to the bathroom to shower, I noticed a raised flesh colored rash directly below the tip of my penis on the shaft. Im sure its not hiv but i was concerned about syphilis since it has been 2 weeks and has not went away.
1 Responses
3149845 tn?1506627771
COMMUNITY LEADER
Hi obviously its from the handjob or its something natural and your just noticing it now. You can get any std from a handjob and no std symptoms appear in minutes following exposure.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the STDs / STIs Community

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.