Aa
A
A
A
Close
STDs / STIs Community
39.1k Members
Avatar universal

HELP!! freaking out..

Hi, I had protected oral sex and vaginal sex a week ago with a sex worker. When we were having sex I noticed she was on her period. I did not know that til then..

today i noticed under my foreskin that there is little red dots on the foreskin and there is 2 little red dots on my penis head. I AM FREAKING OUT. what stds could cause this? its not crusting up or has any cuts..

please i need some answer.. i will go to the doctor tomorrow.
2 Responses
Avatar universal
Only a Dr will be able to tell you what they are, but from protected sex that is not a risk.
1 Comments
this morning I checked again and the red dots on the foreskin are gone. what would that indicate? and the 2 red tiny dots on my penis head are rarely visible anymore. I did have protected oral and protected vaginal sex but she was on her period..  this is freaking me out..
Avatar universal
Irritation maybe, but not a STD
2 Comments
you would not think this is a STD Vance? 1 week after encounter? Iv never seen tiny red dots like 5-6  on my foreskin before..also to note after i was done there was blood all over my pelvic area.. i immediately left without showering. was freaked out
i can stop worrying about herpes? thank u
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.