Aa
A
A
A
Close
STDs / STIs Community
39.5k Members
Avatar universal

Mutual Masterbation Penis burning

Hi was in the dark room met two guys who were masterbatinhbeach other and kissing.they pulled me none guy suddenly put the hands in the my pants and masterbated me for q or 2 min with the same hand that he was doing for others.
After this i left them.
Dose this pose anu std risk if he touched others penis and immidiately mine for 1 min. This happend 3.5 weeks back weeks i am having little burning sensation at the tip of penis.
Did i caught any std.i never dose any penetration sex.

Please help.
2 Responses
207091 tn?1337709493
COMMUNITY LEADER
You were at no risk. Hands do not transmit STDs.

Here are some posts from our experts (when we had them) that may help -

https://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/Nervous-about-mutual-masturbation/show/2183476

https://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/Mutual-Masturbation-STD/show/1968429

https://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/mutual-masturbation-sti/show/1858544

https://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/Understanding-the-risks-of-mutual-fingering/show/1516796

https://www.medhelp.org/posts/HIV---Prevention/Vaginal-fluid-on-hand-touched-inside-of-condom-and-head-of-penis/show/1119533 - read this thread thoroughly. There is an excellent explanation about why certain activities are not risks, and why others are.
1 Comments
Aunte Jessy,
Thank you very much for your quick help just last question before above incidence I also had a receiving oral sex with condom just for one or two minutes so do you think still I am out of risk thanks in advance waiting for your reply best regards
Avatar universal
Protected sex, especially oral sex, is no risk for hiv/std.
4 Comments
Hi sorry to revisit this thread again. I could come over my fear of STD after getting above answers started my life normally. Since 4 weeks over for above incidance there was no problem but suddenly from last night i am having pain in the side of the penis head.
Its not continues it come and gose. But it makes me uneasy.
If i press it pains too. Did this is sign of any STD. After above incidance i didnt have any activity even no mutual masterbation.

Please help.
Should i get tested
I got tested for hiv which i do every 3 months its negetive.(after 4 weeks of above incidance)
I didnt test any other STDs. Should I. Please answer never done any unsafe sex only mutual masterbation and oral with condom.
I hope i dont have any stds.

Waiting 4 reply
If you didn't have any risk, there is no need to test for STDs. You had protected oral and mutual masturbation, and neither of those is a risk.

I do think if you are having pain in your penis head that you should get that checked out. There are other things that can cause pain in your penis that aren't STDs, and you should make sure everything is okay.
Thanks auntiejessi.  I am circumcised. The pain is below penis head and junction where normal skin start.
I believe the answers i got in medhelp.
Thanks again i wait for few days if it doesn't go i will show to doc.
Thanks again. Hope it will go soon.
Any additional things you can suggest
No other suggestions. If it's still happening, you should see your doctor.
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.