Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

STD risk from Genital to Hand to Lips (Slightly inner areas) contact?

Dear Sir,
I had a similar question. If a person touched his penis ( may  be very little dried precum) and touched my lips and very slightly inner parts for 1-2 seconds, is it a risk for STD? I have tested for all STDs-Elisa after 18-20 days. Came negative. Any further testing is required?
1 Responses
Avatar universal
No STD risk.

You are reading content posted in the STDs / STIs Community

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Bumps in the genital area might be STDs, but are usually not serious.
Chlamydia, an STI, often has no symptoms, but must be treated.
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.