Aa
A
A
A
Close
STDs / STIs Community
39.1k Members
Avatar universal

Std possibility

I'm worried to death that I have an std. I'm technically a virgin never engaged in anal, oral, or vaginal sex... I did give my fiancé a handjob though.... And now lately I've been bleeding between periods and after orgasm (not through sexual intercourse, just from stimulation over my clothes) so what do you think? Am I at risk of an std??? What could this be?
2 Responses
3149845 tn?1506631371
COMMUNITY LEADER
Hi, you had no risk for any std but you should see a doctor about the bleeding.
Avatar universal
Thanks so much.
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.