Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Under severe stress on STDs

I had sex with a sex worker at Hong Kong 5 weeks ago. The condom was given by the sex worker. I am not sure if it was a good one or used properly.
now after 5 week I found red spots in my penis (under skin). I am too  much stressed.
ALso,I tested for HIV - AB on 28 days(4 week). The Dr. said not to go for AG test, as it is very expensive at HK. AB came Negative in 4 week. Is 4 weeks AB test good enough to stay in peace?
And are those Red spots are something serious?
Please help me.
Thanks
2 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
Avatar universal
See a Dr for these spots, they do not sound STD related.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
Could anyone let me know about the result of HIV AB. I lost 4 Kg weight in One month. I am under severe stress. Need your help to understand the 4 weeks AB result, Thanks
Helpful - 0
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the STDs / STIs Community

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Herpes spreads by oral, vaginal and anal sex.
Herpes sores blister, then burst, scab and heal.
STIs are the most common cause of genital sores.
Millions of people are diagnosed with STDs in the U.S. each year.
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.