Aa
A
A
A
Close
STDs / STIs Community
39.2k Members
Avatar universal

Very worried

Hi,

I´m very worried by a ¿risk situation?. Three weeks ago i was in a sex club where i kissed (french tongue kiss) with a sex woman worker.
Four days after i went to see the doctor and he said me that it´s very difficult to get a STD trought french kisses. He suggest me to do a pharyngeal exudate and serology to be more calm. The results were the follow:
- Pharyngeal exudate: Presence of Streptococus dygalactae, nothing ETS.
- Serology: Presence of Simple Herpes (VH1) virus, the doctor said me that it´s not important because the 80% of the people has this virus.
From two days i have a shore thoat and headache and i´m very worried because i´m thinking at STD or HIV.
Have i get more test or no?, Is my description a risk situation to STD?.
I´m very nervous because my girlfriend have a shore throat too, i haven´t any sexual relations with her from the described situation only i give her Kisses and one kiss with tonge.

Thanks for your help.
1 Responses
Avatar universal
Kissing is not a STD risk.
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.