Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

massage parlor

hi,

i went to a massage parlor and got myself a full service which included protected vaginal sex and oral sex. the masseuse did lick my scrotum and i got carried away and licked her nipples. is there any cause for concern for me to catch anything??
4 Responses
Avatar universal
Very low risk, nothing to be concerned with.
Avatar universal
its been 4 days since my encounter and this morning i have a red spot between my right thigh and scrotum. i popped it and puss came out. is that a symptom of herpes? i know it should look like bumps but does it start like that? is it more like a pimple?
Avatar universal
as of now it doesnt seem to be inflammed or swollen
Avatar universal
No that would not be herpes.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the STDs / STIs Community

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.