Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

symptoms of hiv positive?

Hi guys,
            I wanna know the symptoms of different stages of HIV.
            I have had sex 9 times with 7 different girls.Among them there are some call girls.
            Recently I have made sex with a call-girl on 25th august 2008.Everything was fine .But since last 6 days I am feeling pain indeed severe pain in my legs,ankle and hips.The pain sometimes covers hips area...and sometime it attacks only in ankle.Also I felt yesterday that my face was swollen a little.Yet today I find that extra growth disappeared from my mouth.Last day when I was traveling in the train(I travel 50 kms. everyday in the train in order to reach office and to go back home..and most often I don't get seat to sit on due to crowd.).So yesterday my body was sweating in the train.May be it is because yesterday I didn't had lunch so I was feeling weakness.Also I visited doctor's clinic yesterday night.He gave me medicines and said me to take doses for 10 days.I asked him about whether these are the symptoms of hiv he replied that its to early to say this.He said me to take doses for 10 days and if in I don't get relief then my blood would be tested.I was afraid.So today I went to government hospital for blood test.They have taken sample of my blood.I will get the report on 10th October.My question is -Are these symptoms of Hiv.
Also I want to mention that each time I had safe sex means I used condom. But I don't remember whether condom broke or not.Yet I don't feel that at any time it got broken.I had recent exposure on 25th august means 41 days ago.And today I appeared for blood test.So is it too early to get tested.Or I may need to get tested again after some time.
                                                               Waiting for reply....Cuz am in the state of jeapordy


This discussion is related to HIV or a very strange coincidence of symptoms????.
3 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
Avatar universal
Post this question in the HIV form.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
No these arent symptoms fo HIV infection at all and test at three month is reliable but one monhyt -ve test is good indication of HIV -ve after three months as well.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
got report.it's negative.
thanks laplace.
Helpful - 0
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the STDs / STIs Community

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Herpes spreads by oral, vaginal and anal sex.
Herpes sores blister, then burst, scab and heal.
STIs are the most common cause of genital sores.
Millions of people are diagnosed with STDs in the U.S. each year.
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.