Aa
A
A
A
Close
STDs / STIs Community
39.4k Members
Avatar universal

testicle problems

hello ill make it short
sry 4 da bother
i had an encounter wid a woman like 4 months ago when she gave me a blowjob
got tested no for chlamydai and gonorheha twice with urine analysis
then a month later a woman was giving me a handjob and she licked her tongue and some of her saliva went on my penis
before the encounter and after the encounter with the second female, when i play basketballl my testicles after i playing start to hurt
any ideas?
6 Responses
207091 tn?1337709493
COMMUNITY LEADER
Hi there -

This isn't going to be from gonorrhea or chlamydia if all she did was use saliva as a lube.  (I'm guessing that's what she did - you said she licked her tongue and that doesn't make sense to me).

Your testicles may hurt from not wearing enough support, or from something else, but have you talked to your doctor about this?

Aj
Avatar universal
No not yet i will book an apointment?
because i tested for both gonorhea and chlamdia and were both negative
maybe do i have to do a culture?
Avatar universal
i mite be another common bacteria
207091 tn?1337709493
COMMUNITY LEADER
You need to see your doctor.  We can't tell you what it is exactly.  

Aj
Avatar universal
could it be dangerous if anything?
207091 tn?1337709493
COMMUNITY LEADER
No, you just got a blowjob and a handjob.  No risk for anything dangerous from either of those.

The only risk from oral would be gonorrhea, NGU or syphilis.  Syphilis wouldn't give you these symptoms, and you are negative for gonorrhea and NGU.

Aj
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.