Aa
A
A
A
Close
STDs / STIs Community
39.5k Members
Avatar universal

worry about STDs

I am a male and i had an oral sex(no condom) experience and sex(with condom) from a famale.She is a prostitute.
Is there a possibility of infection of STDs(Including HBV HCV HSV or Syphilis?)
I know it no risk about HIV but i just worry about STDs.
1 Responses
Avatar universal
Very low for any std but still a possibility. From the oral side bacterial seem to be more likely with the most risk being NGU. I had unprotected oral from a stripper and it resulted in NGU that later moved to my prostate(prostatis).

Unprotected Oral exposure-Gon, hsv, NGU, syphillis, hpv risk unknown but could be possible, I stress that the oral side transmission rates are very very unlikely especially viral and worst case easily treated for bacterial

  Protected vaginal, Viral would be the only real risk while still very very unlikely, hpv, hsv, hepb, and hiv.

     Overall you had a safe exposure, and any std from the exposure you had is not likely, I'd get tested at appropriate times to ensure a healthy future and to protect any future partners
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.