Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Massage but worried due to penis underwear touch

Dear Doctors,
     Thank you for reading this topic. I know this my second topic and I will not post any topic in next 6 months. I got my hiv/syphilis negative result 4 days ago, so the last exposure happened 4 weeks ago which i mentioned in last post is supposed to be safe. But stupid things always happen.  
      Last night, I went with a client to a massage club. The lady provided me with unprotected mammary sex. The questions are
1) I know hand-to-genital is safe. The breast-to-genital is safe too?
2) When I lay prone on the bed, she sat on me. She was wearing her underwear all the time. But I was naked, so our butt contacted, any STDs will transmit by this way?
3) When I turned over, i know I should tell her do not sit on me. But, before I said anything, she was sitting on me. Then I told her do not do it immediately, but it has been last about 10-15 seconds already. My penis touched her underwear, I was so nervous at that time, so I didn’t notice which area my penis touched, maybe the vagina area or the anal area. One thing I am pretty sure is she was wearing underwear, so there is no inserted action, just touched her leg and her underwear.if she had syphilis,genital warts or herpes just under her underwear,will it transmit?Will  Hiv or any other STDs will transmit  by this way?
4) I don’t know whether she is in period. If she is in period, although there is no inserted action, could the blood bleeding out from the underwear to increase the hiv risk?
5) I didn’t see any ulcer or genital warts on her leg, but if she had ,will herpes, genital warts and syphilis be transmitted by the very short contact?
6) http://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/STD-through-underwear/show/1240255 i have read this topic, and I think we are similar. Dr. hhh said it has little or no risk. Should I think there is no risk at all?
7 Responses
300980 tn?1194929400
MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL
Welcome back to the Forum.  I'll go straight to your questions:

1) I know hand-to-genital is safe. The breast-to-genital is safe too?
Yes, this is safe sex.  Genital to breast contact is a form of masturbation.

2) When I lay prone on the bed, she sat on me. She was wearing her underwear all the time. But I was naked, so our butt contacted, any STDs will transmit by this way?
No this sort of touching and contact is not associated with STD transmission.  There would not be any risk even if she were entirely naked.

3) When I turned over, i know I should tell her do not sit on me. But, before I said anything, she was sitting on me. Then I told her do not do it immediately, but it has been last about 10-15 seconds already. My penis touched her underwear, I was so nervous at that time, so I didn’t notice which area my penis touched, maybe the vagina area or the anal area. One thing I am pretty sure is she was wearing underwear, so there is no inserted action, just touched her leg and her underwear.if she had syphilis,genital warts or herpes just under her underwear,will it transmit?Will  Hiv or any other STDs will transmit  by this way?

Again, no risk at all,  No penetration, no risk, with or without underwear.

4) I don’t know whether she is in period. If she is in period, although there is no inserted action, could the blood bleeding out from the underwear to increase the hiv risk?

No even if she were on her period there would be no risk.

5) I didn’t see any ulcer or genital warts on her leg, but if she had ,will herpes, genital warts and syphilis be transmitted by the very short contact?

Nope, still no risk.

6) http://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/STD-through-underwear/show/1240255 i have read this topic, and I think we are similar. Dr. hhh said it has little or no risk. Should I think there is no risk at all?

I agree with my colleague Dr. Handsfield. This sort of exposure has no meaningful risk for STD acquisition, including HIV.

I hope my comments are helpful. EWH
Avatar universal
Thank you for your reply
I try to convince myself that the exposure is totally safe. But, I also learned that some STDs are transmitted by skin contact like syphilis, harpers, and genital warts. Although the fact is that there is no penetration, but we do have skin to skin contact. Her butt touched my butt; my penis touched her leg and her underwear.
I know the thought is crazy, but if her chancre, warts or harpers just occur in her butt, or the vaginal area where her underwear do not covered, this exposure is safe too?  Or should I suppose this exposure is safe because the contact is short, even she had something and we touched, it is an insufficient way to be infected?
300980 tn?1194929400
MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL
This was still a no risk event.  Unless you develop a sore or lesion you should not worry.  I have never seen or heard of anyone getting an STD from the sort of exposure that you are descrbing.  EWH
Avatar universal
Thank you.My last question
how long if i won't develop a  sore or lesion,i won't  be worry?  will i wait 6 month to make sure i don't have syphilis or genital warts? it will be a long tough time for me
300980 tn?1194929400
MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL
If you were going to develop a lesion or sore at a site of exposure this would occur rather soon after exposure- within 2 weeks for HSV and within a month for syphilis.  I am confident this will not happen.  EWH
Avatar universal
It's sound like genital warts is not on your list at  all?
well,i'm going to move on.I suddenly realized it's crazy to think i will be infected.
Thank you for your patience!
300980 tn?1194929400
MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL
You are over reacting and need not be concerned.  I'll have nothing more to say.  No risk means NO RISK!  EWH

You are reading content posted in the STDs Forum

Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.