Aa
A
A
A
Close
Teen Pregnancy Concerns Community
4.06k Members
Avatar universal

S.O.S! I haven't got my period yet!

I haven't got my period yet since the 2nd week of november. My boyfriend and I had done a semi/half-like sex(he didn't inserted his penis but his semen touched my vagina) on Nov. 14 and 23, and we had sex on Nov. 30 and Dec. 3 with condoms. We also did semi-sex this day.
My question is, am I pregnant? Because its been 1 week and I expect that Im gonna have my period this week, but I still haven't got it yet. But on the first 3 days of December, I have these symptoms:
-Medium energy
-Anxiety
-Food Cravings
-Depression
-slight Menstrual Cramps
-Hopelessness
-Sadness
PLEASE! I need an answer ASAP!
4 Responses
Avatar universal
Yes, you could be pregnant. Your boyfriend has to have the condom on before he touches you because using the pull out method, or just having half sex as you say, will not protect you against pregnancy. Take a pregnancy test. If you're not pregnant then you can see about getting on birth control or you need to use a condom every single time.
Avatar universal
Thanks, but I still dont have those symptoms of pregnancy.
Avatar universal
You're supposed to get your period this week, right? If you don't get it then take a test.
13167 tn?1327194124
COMMUNITY LEADER
barbie - none of the things you listed are symptoms of early pregnancy.

When your period is due,  take a home pregnancy test and you'll know.
Have an Answer?
Top Pregnancy Answerers
Avatar universal
st. louis, MO
13167 tn?1327194124
Austin, TX
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Learn about the risks and benefits of circumcision.
What to expect during the first hours after delivery.
Learn about early screening and test options for your pregnancy.
Learn about testing and treatment for GBS bacterium.