Aa
A
A
A
Close
Thyroid Disorders Community
26.1k Members
17059977 tn?1453376126

I am using Homeo drugs for Sinus. My TSH is high and T3, T4 are Normal

My Doc Suggested for routine Thyroid Chekup. In the report the TSH is High (13.53) and T3 (112) T4 (5.8) are normal.  Am I suffering from Hypothyroidism?
1 Responses
Avatar universal
What are the reference ranges on your T3 and T4?  Also, do either of those tests say they are FREE T3 or FREE T4?

Do you have hypo symptoms?
Have an Answer?
Top Thyroid Answerers
649848 tn?1534633700
FL
Avatar universal
MI
1756321 tn?1547095325
Queensland, Australia
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
We tapped the CDC for information on what you need to know about radiation exposure
Endocrinologist Mark Lupo, MD, answers 10 questions about thyroid disorders and how to treat them
For people with Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder (OCD), the COVID-19 pandemic can be particularly challenging.
A list of national and international resources and hotlines to help connect you to needed health and medical services.
Here’s how your baby’s growing in your body each week.
These common ADD/ADHD myths could already be hurting your child