Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

What should be my problem in my blood results?

                Blood Results             Result:                         Reference Range:
Mean Cell Hemoglobin/MCH :    24.90                                   26-32
Mean Cell Hemoglobin Concentration/MCHC - 30.30           32-36
Neutrophils                             :    0.53                                 0.57-0.67
Metamyelocytes                     :       -                                    0.00-0.00
Bands                                     :       -                                    0.03-0.05
Segmenters                            :     0.53                                0.54-0.62
Lymphocytes                          :      0.42                                0.25-0.33
Monocytes                             :       0.02                               0.03-0.07
Basophils                                :        -                                   0.00-0.01
2 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
Avatar universal
You haven't mentioned your hemoglobin value. Anyway if you are gain testing then do check you hemoglobin and ferritin level as your relatively low MCH and MCHC pointing to iron deficiency anemia.
Helpful - 0
649848 tn?1534633700
COMMUNITY LEADER
Do you have a thyroid question, as this is a thyroid disorders community?
Helpful - 0
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the Thyroid Disorders Community

Top Thyroid Answerers
649848 tn?1534633700
FL
Avatar universal
MI
1756321 tn?1547095325
Queensland, Australia
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
We tapped the CDC for information on what you need to know about radiation exposure
Endocrinologist Mark Lupo, MD, answers 10 questions about thyroid disorders and how to treat them
Herpes sores blister, then burst, scab and heal.
Herpes spreads by oral, vaginal and anal sex.
STIs are the most common cause of genital sores.
Condoms are the most effective way to prevent HIV and STDs.