Aa
A
A
A
Close
Undiagnosed Symptoms Community
25.3k Members
14163716 tn?1433197613

please help me understand my blood results? I'm a little confused!


Hello :). Does anyone think my blood results from the last 3 years are abnormal/normal? In 2013 I was diagnosed with Fibromyalgia but since january I have been spotting brown period blood and 3 weeks ago I had a 3 day brown period with severe lower back pain. Also there is blood in my urine, apparently my kidneys are fine, I have no uti or sexual transmitted diseases! my lumbar x ray came back fine and I am not pregnant.i'm going for an ultra sound in december and my next cervical smear test is in november.

White Blood Count-(2015-8.7)- (2014-11.0)-(2013-11.1)

Haemoglobin        -(2015-136)- (2014-140)- (2013-141)

  Platelet  count           - (2015-350)- (2014-331)-  (2013-323)

Red Blood count - (2015-4.77)-(2014-5.06)- (2013-4.92)

Haematocrit       -(2015-0.40)-(2014-0.42)-(2013-0.419)

Mean cell volume-(2015-84)-(2014-84)- (2013-82.1)

Mean cell haemoglobin -(2015-28.5)-(2014-27.7)-(2013-28.0)

Red cell distribution width-(2015-13.8)-(2014-13.8) (2013-not on my doctors notes?)

Neutrophil count-  (2015-4.3)-(2014-7.2)-(2013-5.7)

Lymphocyte- (2015-2.4)-(2014-2.4)-(2013-2.9)

Monocyte-(2015-0.8)-(2014-0.8)-(2013-1.1)

Eosinophil count-(2015-0.9)-(2014-0.8)-(2013-0.6)

Basophil-(2015-0.1)-(2014-0.1)-(2013-0.0)

Eosinophil count- (2015-0.9)-(2014-0.5) (2013-0.7)

C-reactive protein- (2015-5 mg)-(2014-0.2 mg) (2013-5.7-mg)


Thank you for reading, I would appreciate any adive or information. I feel like giveing up, I feel I've done all I can and I'm desprate for answers! I feel so ill at the moment, which scares me because 2013 I was extremely ill.


1 Responses
14163716 tn?1433197613
Also I have brown discharge and funny feels in my tummy!hooe someone answers this....... :o) xxx
Have an Answer?
Top General Health Answerers
363281 tn?1590104173
Nelson, New Zealand
1756321 tn?1547095325
Queensland, Australia
19694731 tn?1482849837
AL
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
In this unique and fascinating report from Missouri Medicine, world-renowned expert Dr. Raymond Moody examines what really happens when we almost die.
Think a loved one may be experiencing hearing loss? Here are five warning signs to watch for.
When it comes to your health, timing is everything
We’ve got a crash course on metabolism basics.
Learn what you can do to avoid ski injury and other common winter sports injury.
Here are the pros and cons of the top fad diets and weight loss plans of the year.