Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
4295567 tn?1352353163

urine infection

recently I had a sudden blood in urine and urgency to go but little comes out then half hour a repeat.. I took azithromyacin and within a few hours noticed a dramatic cessation of symptoms.. its been days now and all seems fine..if this was something more than lets say a tract infection, would the symptoms go away with the antibiotics I took..I cannot find cranberry juice here in the part of the philippines I am located, what else is good to clean and maintain please.
2 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
4295567 tn?1352353163
thank you for your information
Helpful - 0
4296000 tn?1352361769
if the symptoms are eradicate so then its not yet a problem ! if u want to relax or making sure yourself just do abdominal ultrasound .
Helpful - 0
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the Urology Community

Top Urology Answerers
Avatar universal
Southwest , MI
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Discharge often isn't normal, and could mean an infection or an STD.
Herpes sores blister, then burst, scab and heal.
Herpes spreads by oral, vaginal and anal sex.
STIs are the most common cause of genital sores.
Condoms are the most effective way to prevent HIV and STDs.