Honu27's MedHelp Blogs https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1166386 Medical communities and forums staffed by doctors from leading medical centers. Over 325 forums and communities providing medical information and medical help. en February 6, 2012 I should have wrote earlier... but been busy... I have fell off the wagon... blood sugars are wacky, Honu27 Wed, 06 Feb 2013 15:20:17 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/676629/February-6--2012 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/676629/February-6--2012 Thursday July 12, 2012 This morning went to get an ultrasound done on my gallbladder. I hope its okay and nothing major...Ca Honu27 Thu, 12 Jul 2012 10:45:15 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/515501/Thursday-July-12--2012 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/515501/Thursday-July-12--2012 July 10,2012 Today i went to the doctor and found out that i am not hapai and that i may be in the process of Pre" Honu27 Tue, 10 Jul 2012 11:23:21 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/514733/July-10-2012 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/514733/July-10-2012 Got great news! Today i got good news... My A1c is 6.7 in just 26 days(close to a month) i had drop my A1C from a 9.0 Honu27 Fri, 24 Jun 2011 09:57:26 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/298174/Got-great-news https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/298174/Got-great-news P90x Lean week 1 I am starting a new P90x Workout routine... The lean program. This week is week 1 I seem to like this Honu27 Thu, 23 Jun 2011 09:52:47 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/297947/P90x-Lean-week-1 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/297947/P90x-Lean-week-1 Follow up Visit 6/22/11 Yesterday saw my doctor for a followup... it was a good visit. Had some test done and they were all Honu27 Thu, 23 Jun 2011 08:48:38 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/297930/Follow-up-Visit-6-22-11 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/297930/Follow-up-Visit-6-22-11 P90x actually on week 2 but starting out with week 1 Lean. Started a new week of P90x... So far so good... i feel a difference not in weight loss but with energ Honu27 Tue, 14 Jun 2011 10:50:33 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/296185/P90x-actually-on-week-2-but-starting-out-with-week-1-Lean https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/296185/P90x-actually-on-week-2-but-starting-out-with-week-1-Lean HR Doctor visit :) Had an awesome doctor visit yesterday... Won't be needing the insulin pump after all. I guess when y Honu27 Thu, 02 Jun 2011 14:23:38 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/293890/HR-Doctor-visit- https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/293890/HR-Doctor-visit- Saw a High Risk dietician two weeks ago I was skeptical when my FS told me he knew of a doctor who could get my a1c and blood sugars undercon Honu27 Tue, 31 May 2011 12:08:46 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/293375/Saw-a-High-Risk-dietician-two-weeks-ago https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/293375/Saw-a-High-Risk-dietician-two-weeks-ago First week of P90X Training (2/8-14/2010) Last week was my first week of P90X. I started on February 8, 2010 and weighed 208 lbs. I know the P Honu27 Mon, 15 Feb 2010 20:02:07 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/162632/First-week-of-P90X-Training-2-8-14-2010 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/162632/First-week-of-P90X-Training-2-8-14-2010 Second Week of P90x Training (2/15 -21/2010) This is my second week, (February 15, 2010) started off with Kenpo X. It was a pretty good workout. Y Honu27 Mon, 15 Feb 2010 19:34:44 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/162630/Second-Week-of-P90x-Training-2-15--21-2010 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/162630/Second-Week-of-P90x-Training-2-15--21-2010