traync's MedHelp Blogs https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1259649 Medical communities and forums staffed by doctors from leading medical centers. Over 325 forums and communities providing medical information and medical help. en Waiting again Well my RE and my ob/gyn both think I should have fibroids removed before going forward w/ anything e traync Thu, 20 Jan 2011 14:07:40 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/261905/Waiting-again https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/261905/Waiting-again Back to square one Well my 2nd RE told me that by my fsh being 15 & having a low estrogen chances are that my eggs are p traync Tue, 02 Nov 2010 20:59:01 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/242889/Back-to-square-one https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/242889/Back-to-square-one New RE I am getting ready for my appt. with a new RE this week. I am a little nervous of what he is going t traync Mon, 13 Sep 2010 22:02:29 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/229921/New-RE https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/229921/New-RE Starting the week off right After my confusing appt. with the RE on last week. I am looking forward to seeing my GYN dr. this wee traync Sun, 11 Jul 2010 22:23:38 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/211303/Starting-the-week-off-right https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/211303/Starting-the-week-off-right Follow-up with RE I went to my RE follow-up & per the test results my FSH is now 15. So the RE pretty much doesn't want traync Tue, 06 Jul 2010 11:31:16 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/209526/Follow-up-with-RE https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/209526/Follow-up-with-RE Follow-up test Just had my follow-up bloodwork done after my inital visit in March. I feel positive about my FSH, E2 traync Tue, 15 Jun 2010 22:06:19 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/203476/Follow-up-test https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/203476/Follow-up-test