PutterGirl's MedHelp Blogs https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1581788 Medical communities and forums staffed by doctors from leading medical centers. Over 325 forums and communities providing medical information and medical help. en An Adventure I had a rough delivery. The epidural wore off too early and they did not get to add more meds in time PutterGirl Mon, 10 Oct 2011 22:53:27 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/319099/An-Adventure https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/319099/An-Adventure 1 hour Glucose Test Results Came back normal. Yay. With everything going on this is good news for me. Ok going out for PutterGirl Mon, 11 Jul 2011 00:00:00 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/301747/1-hour-Glucose-Test- https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/301747/1-hour-Glucose-Test- Monthy Check up Saw the doctor.. waiting a whole month after getting to see the baby is doing well weekly is just not PutterGirl Wed, 11 May 2011 00:00:00 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/290753/Monthy-Check-up https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/290753/Monthy-Check-up Blood Test Results Blood Sugar is 76 YAY Not immune to the German Measles though.. so have to stay away from people w PutterGirl Tue, 12 Apr 2011 00:00:00 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/283333/Blood-Test-Results https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/283333/Blood-Test-Results Check up Saw my OB again. He let us record the baby heartbeat this time.. So we sent it to family and the lov PutterGirl Wed, 06 Apr 2011 00:00:00 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/283330/Check-up https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/283330/Check-up Graduation Day from Fertility Doctor Internet is back, since we moved. We now have a room for Baby Putterman.. :) the ultrasound showed PutterGirl Thu, 31 Mar 2011 00:00:00 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/281296/Graduation-Day-from-Fertility-Doctor https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/281296/Graduation-Day-from-Fertility-Doctor Not sure if it was a true Ultrasound He just hooked up something and used something so We could hear the baby's heartbeat. So exciting.. PutterGirl Fri, 25 Mar 2011 00:00:00 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/278263/Not-sure-if-it-was-a-true-Ultrasound https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/278263/Not-sure-if-it-was-a-true-Ultrasound Sleeping Baby Baby was really still today. Had been moving a ton before. We asked the doctor about that. He was lik PutterGirl Mon, 21 Mar 2011 00:00:00 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/277251/Sleeping-Baby https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/277251/Sleeping-Baby Baby is getting big He or She is 31 mm now. Still moving a lot. I am 10 weeks now. Well just about. We will be making PutterGirl Tue, 15 Mar 2011 00:00:00 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/276133/Baby-is-getting-big https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/276133/Baby-is-getting-big Moving like Crazy Saw in the ultrasound today our little miracle moving all around it was so cute. The little arms and PutterGirl Mon, 07 Mar 2011 00:00:00 -0600 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/273900/Moving-like-Crazy https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/273900/Moving-like-Crazy Another Heartbeat Was very nervous but the baby showed me with a strong good heartbeat today. We are so happy. They PutterGirl Mon, 28 Feb 2011 00:00:00 -0600 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/272157/Another-Heartbeat https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/272157/Another-Heartbeat HEARTBEAT! Soooo exctied. Got to see the baby's heartbeat today. They thought it might be too early, but we ha PutterGirl Mon, 21 Feb 2011 00:00:00 -0600 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/270202/HEARTBEAT https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/270202/HEARTBEAT Happy News The ultrasound showed the egg sack had formed. So now I don't have to be tortured with hcg levels be PutterGirl Mon, 14 Feb 2011 00:00:00 -0600 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/269957/Happy-News https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/269957/Happy-News No Period yet Doctor took an ultra sound and it showed an implantation so he took an hcg blood test and checked pro PutterGirl Mon, 07 Feb 2011 00:00:00 -0600 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/269955/No-Period-yet https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/269955/No-Period-yet HCG Test Level at 57. Doctor thinking either about to miscarriage or eptopic :( Has me stop progesterone PutterGirl Mon, 31 Jan 2011 00:00:00 -0600 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/269954/HCG-Test https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/269954/HCG-Test HCG Test Might be a problem Level at 41 PutterGirl Sat, 29 Jan 2011 00:00:00 -0600 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/269953/HCG-Test https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/269953/HCG-Test Pregnancy Results Positive YAY HCG 42 PutterGirl Thu, 27 Jan 2011 00:00:00 -0600 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/269952/Pregnancy-Results https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/269952/Pregnancy-Results Blood testing for Progesterone Results 33 PutterGirl Thu, 20 Jan 2011 00:00:00 -0600 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/269951/Blood-testing-for-Progesterone https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/269951/Blood-testing-for-Progesterone IUI First try with Gonnall F PutterGirl Thu, 13 Jan 2011 00:00:00 -0600 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/269950/IUI https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/269950/IUI