stef2011's MedHelp Blogs https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/37749 Medical communities and forums staffed by doctors from leading medical centers. Over 325 forums and communities providing medical information and medical help. en 2015 tdf plus goleic gcmaf plus high dose vit d3 hbsag 699iu/ml and going down Checking hbsag every month, i ll post which goleic and vit d3 doses make response as it becomes clear stef2011 Wed, 04 Feb 2015 18:08:39 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1359737/2015-tdf-plus-goleic-gcmaf-plus-high-dose-vit-d3-hbsag-699iu-ml-and-going-down https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1359737/2015-tdf-plus-goleic-gcmaf-plus-high-dose-vit-d3-hbsag-699iu-ml-and-going-down tdf plus pegintf plus high dose vit d3 to make intact pth lowest normal and hbsag low, this in 2014 48weeks of this combo in 2014 fibroscan is around 4kpa since long time hbsag baseline 2800iu/ml hb stef2011 Wed, 04 Feb 2015 18:04:37 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1359736/tdf-plus-pegintf-plus-high-dose-vit-d3-to-make-intact-pth-lowest-normal-and-hbsag-low--this-in-2014 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1359736/tdf-plus-pegintf-plus-high-dose-vit-d3-to-make-intact-pth-lowest-normal-and-hbsag-low--this-in-2014 updates feb 7th 2012 antivirals: entecavir plus tenofovir i had to add tenofovir because alinia was not available any m stef2011 Tue, 21 Feb 2012 14:56:34 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/342766/updates-feb-7th-2012 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/342766/updates-feb-7th-2012 HR protocol i have tried hepatitistechnologies.com protocol which is HR protocol which boosts fibrosis regression stef2011 Sun, 26 Dec 2010 09:11:13 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/255109/HR-protocol https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/255109/HR-protocol cirrhosis started regression update on therapy fibroscan at 48weeks etv 0.5+alinia 1,5g , plus several antioxidants, 9kpa (down 5 stef2011 Sat, 30 Oct 2010 12:28:26 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/242044/cirrhosis-started-regression- https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/242044/cirrhosis-started-regression- update july 2010 fibroscan stiffness reduced from 16.3 to 13.9 from march to july hbvdna is reaching und, alt sti stef2011 Tue, 27 Jul 2010 03:32:47 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/215871/update-july-2010 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/215871/update-july-2010 4 weeks alinia+etv and 8 weeks alinia+etv after 4 weeks of alinia+etv (alinia from 1g to 1,5g daily first 4 weeks) hbsag droped from 4873iu/ml stef2011 Sun, 13 Jun 2010 07:01:33 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/202636/4-weeks-aliniaetv-and-8-weeks-aliniaetv https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/202636/4-weeks-aliniaetv-and-8-weeks-aliniaetv 28-03-10 started alinia started off label therapy combination entecavir+alinia stef2011 Tue, 06 Apr 2010 05:21:20 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/178960/28-03-10-started-alinia https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/178960/28-03-10-started-alinia update on entecavir tx at 4 weeks hbeag neg/hbeab pos-started entecavir 17/11/09 fibroscan 15.9 alt/ast 273/95 hbv-dna 528000 UI/m stef2011 Mon, 21 Dec 2009 08:42:20 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/146031/update-on-entecavir-tx-at-4-weeks https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/146031/update-on-entecavir-tx-at-4-weeks start of therapy with entecair 0.5mg daily started entecavir 17/11/09 hbeag neg/hbeab pos fibroscan 15.9 alt/ast 257 ggt 98 hbv-dna 528000 stef2011 Sun, 22 Nov 2009 08:49:10 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/138863/start-of-therapy-with-entecair-05mg-daily https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/138863/start-of-therapy-with-entecair-05mg-daily