mommy2two2008's MedHelp Blogs https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/487969 Medical communities and forums staffed by doctors from leading medical centers. Over 325 forums and communities providing medical information and medical help. en Had to call the ENT again When I was there Tuesday, he told me I could have my thyroid out..... hmmm - Anyway, went in with mommy2two2008 Thu, 22 Jan 2009 15:28:13 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/55878/Had-to-call-the-ENT-again https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/55878/Had-to-call-the-ENT-again 1/20/09 Blood Results New Blood results: TSH .77 (.27-4.20) T4Free 1.37 (.93-1.70) T3Free 3.57 (2.57-4.43) mommy2two2008 Tue, 20 Jan 2009 16:48:35 -0500 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/55444/1-20-09-Blood-Results https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/55444/1-20-09-Blood-Results US of 10/29/08 Guess it needs it's own entry .... kind of like a "welcome to my saga" US dated 10/29/08 The i mommy2two2008 Thu, 30 Oct 2008 20:21:15 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/37665/US-of-10-29-08 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/37665/US-of-10-29-08 My thyroid is choking me today! I feel ok except my thyroid is choking me. I am having the numbness again today in my face and I am mommy2two2008 Mon, 15 Sep 2008 15:05:41 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/27989/My-thyroid-is-choking-me-today https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/27989/My-thyroid-is-choking-me-today A Nodule O.k - after 2 hrs waiting in the dr's office..... I do have a thyroid nodule that can be felt by the mommy2two2008 Tue, 12 Aug 2008 18:28:30 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/21548/A-Nodule https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/21548/A-Nodule NEW LAB RESULTS 7/30/08 T4 FREE: 1.40 (range: 0.93 - 1.70) TSH: .74 (range: 0.27- 4.20) T3 FREE: 3.41 (range: mommy2two2008 Thu, 07 Aug 2008 14:18:02 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/20668/NEW-LAB-RESULTS-7-30-08 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/20668/NEW-LAB-RESULTS-7-30-08 Yucky day Well - I had a bad morning so far today and can not wrap my head around what is wrong with this body mommy2two2008 Wed, 06 Aug 2008 14:28:56 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/20505/Yucky-day https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/20505/Yucky-day Breast Nodule Disapppeared!!!! Well, I reported as instructed to the Hospital for the biopsy and got stuck 2 times for the IV. They mommy2two2008 Thu, 31 Jul 2008 11:56:52 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/19538/Breast-Nodule-Disapppeared https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/19538/Breast-Nodule-Disapppeared Lumpectomy / Breast Biopsy Met with a surgeon today and I did not have to tell him I wanted it out. He said that over a centime mommy2two2008 Wed, 23 Jul 2008 12:26:39 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/18285/Lumpectomy---Breast-Biopsy https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/18285/Lumpectomy---Breast-Biopsy Mammogram and US Preliminary Report My PRELIMINARY Report (I stress this because they did by stamping the page) : Bilateral Diagnosti mommy2two2008 Thu, 17 Jul 2008 10:57:55 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/17440/Mammogram-and-US-Preliminary-Report https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/17440/Mammogram-and-US-Preliminary-Report Mammogram Today I had a mommogram for continued breast pain that seems to come and go with what used to be my m mommy2two2008 Wed, 16 Jul 2008 15:01:13 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/17328/Mammogram https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/17328/Mammogram Carotidynia - 7-1-08 So, I went to the ENT today (a different one) and he looked at all my stuff (the US, the CT and the b mommy2two2008 Wed, 02 Jul 2008 09:23:13 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/15440/Carotidynia---7-1-08 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/15440/Carotidynia---7-1-08 TSH 6/6/08 New TSH results as of 6/6/08: TSH: 0.557 mommy2two2008 Tue, 10 Jun 2008 10:18:40 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/13196/TSH-6-6-08 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/13196/TSH-6-6-08 CT - 6/4/08 Will post results when I receive them...... hopefully sometime 6/5/08 RESULTS: Exam: CT soft mommy2two2008 Wed, 04 Jun 2008 16:59:35 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/12602/CT---6-4-08 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/12602/CT---6-4-08 Doctor Count 1) Endo 4/3/08 --- have a goiter, got blood, the rest, well i dunno! US done 4/8 -- have a "hete mommy2two2008 Fri, 23 May 2008 00:54:54 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/11545/Doctor-Count https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/11545/Doctor-Count weight Was 130 on 3/29 5/15 - Current weight 140.2 THAT SUCKS!!!!!! :( Hope this stops!!! mommy2two2008 Thu, 15 May 2008 19:42:44 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/10893/weight https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/10893/weight A Joke - because I thought it was funny and I hadn't laughed in a while Next Time You're Last In Line... A bus carrying only ugly people crashes into an oncoming truck, mommy2two2008 Fri, 09 May 2008 16:07:35 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/10515/A-Joke---because-I-thought-it-was-funny-and-I-hadnt-laughed-in-a-while https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/10515/A-Joke---because-I-thought-it-was-funny-and-I-hadnt-laughed-in-a-while THE COMPLETE RESULT OF THE 4/2008 BLOOD TEST Comprehensive Metabolic Panel Glucose 88 (65-100) BUN 12 (8-25) Creatinine 0.7 (0.6-1.3) Cal. mommy2two2008 Fri, 09 May 2008 10:04:16 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/10492/THE-COMPLETE-RESULT-OF-THE-4-2008-BLOOD-TEST https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/10492/THE-COMPLETE-RESULT-OF-THE-4-2008-BLOOD-TEST Ultrasound US dated 4/8/08: Right lobe measures 5.3 x 2.0 x 1.4 cm, left measures 5.0 x 1.3 x 1.6 cm On t mommy2two2008 Sat, 03 May 2008 21:03:31 -0400 https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/10153/Ultrasound https://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/10153/Ultrasound