Crigler-Najjar syndrome

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on Crigler-Najjar syndrome (21)
i have slightly elevated levels of indirect biliruben
can gallbladder result in jaundice
My last labs showed that my bilirubin was 1.7 (0.2-1.2) my doctor ordered a repeat test alo...
The report says the normal range for indirect bilirubin is 0.2-0.7 mg/dl whereas in my case...
I have a 13 year old son. For the past two months he has had some kind of viral infection ...
my level of indirect s. bilirubin is 3.02mg/dl and total 4.54 mg/dl why this happen ? what ...
Hello, I am 28 years old. About 8 months ago I had a blood test which showed a total elevat...
My son ( 13 years)had jaundice last year. After jaundice he has developed a stomach probl...
elevated biliruben medicine?
30-year-old female. I have been under some stress lately and have lost 5 lbs in the last 3 ...