Liver Test Abnormal

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on Liver Test Abnormal (354263)
Hello, I am 30 years old and have had Ankylosing Spondylitis for over 8 years now. I was...
I had some abdominal pain under the sternum a few weeks ago that I thought was due to my ga...
I dont drink or smoke and my GGT was 650 U/L after a few months it went down to 460 U/L. Di...
Hi, Last week my blood test GGT above normal 68 and Iron also above normal which is 450....
Me and my wife are adopting a 3 month female infant. The infant we are planning to adobt he...
My liver function test AST level was abnormal all the rest were in normal range after repea...
Dear Doctor, ive been having liver function tests for 7 years now they...
Hi, I have been a long time reader of these forums and I express my gratitude towards...
Hi all. I had elevated liver enzyme test last months, doc ordered ultrasound, they found 2...
Hello I got my liver function test result: AST 38.4 Normal values(<40 U/L for male) ALT...