Elevated Cortisol

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on Elevated Cortisol (52460)
I am a thin, 36 year old female who had a baby 9 months ago. In late March I spent 8 days ...
I have been wondering for years about the dexamethsone supression test that was used as an ...
I have Hashimoto's and have been working over the past year to restabilize my thyroid after...
Ok so I finally started 5mg cortef five days ago and I realized that when I take it, I feel...
I just received the following adrenal stress test results-- Cortisol = 7-8 am = 36 eleva...
I have not had my thyroid removed. I have been diagnosed with Hashimoto's disease and hype...
My saliva test for cortisol came back 8 am 41 elevated (normal 14-23) 11 am 1...
Hello I am a tall thin woman age 37 who has been experiencing hair loss and fatique. I ...
My morning cortisol is 24.2. Normal limit up to 22. I have horrible fatigue would this litt...
I have Hashimoto's and have been working over the past year to restabilize my thyroid aft...